offgrid-online avatar

@offgrid-online Weekly Curation #7

offgrid-online

Published: 14 Jun 2018 › Updated: 14 Jun 2018@offgrid-online Weekly Curation #7

@offgrid-online Weekly Curation #7

offgridoutdoor.jpg

Cover Photo: tedgoodwinHive account@tedgoodwin - Photo Link

offgrid-onlineHive account@offgrid-online Weekly Curation #7

Welcome to the 7th offgrid-onlineHive account@offgrid-online Weekly Curation of off-grid and outdoor living posts. Spring in the North is busy with new gardens and building projects.

If you write posts that you feel should be featured in the weekly curation, be sure to leave a comment - offgrid-onlineHive account@offgrid-online would be happy to follow your posts :)




Offgrid and Outdoor Living Posts:



tedgoodwinHive account@tedgoodwin



"Author and Motivational Speaker, aspiring homesteader, husband, father, and most importantly Christ follower"

Hillbilly Hot Tub






silvertopHive account@silvertop



"Crypto Follower"

Solar Powered Off Grid Hot Water Heat Pump






senorcoconutHive account@senorcoconut



"Franco-American Traveler, Artist, Homesteader and The Permaculture of Things with Anarchist Tendencies"

Like a Kid in a Candy Store: A Treasure Story from the Dump



+ Our 1st Week Living Off-Grid!!!




laurentiu.negreaHive account@laurentiu.negrea



"DIY-er, Homesteader, Gardener and many more."

The name of the game is.






stortebekerHive account@stortebeker



"Sustainability, Urban Homesteading, Natural Building, Health, Food, Healthfood, Nature, Culture, Travel"

Complementing the Earthship: The Permaculture Garden



+ Essential for the Helping Hands: The Volunteer Kitchen




wwfHive account@wwf



"Author, Steward of Terra Mater, Researcher and Activist for peace, freedom, prosperity and healthy relationships!"

The risk of frost is almost over, so now the garden moves out doors






nickhansHive account@nickhans



"Farmer and musician living in Taos, New Mexico"

How to use thermal mass to harness the incredible power of the SUN and to grow food year round!






lyndsaybowesHive account@lyndsaybowes



"Homesteader, Musician & Activist for Every Cause in the Highest Good. I Love Life & Photograph The Beauty In This World."

Grow Food Not Lawns ~ Hacketts Cove, Canada ~ Update 2






hopfarmncHive account@hopfarmnc



"Permaculture is a sustainable land use design... We strive to be as sustainable as we can be. At the same time providing a clean food "

STARTED SOME THREE SISTERS GARDENS THE OTHER DAY






mountainjewelHive account@mountainjewel



"Center for Earth Connection: a place to remember sacred connection through permaculture, homesteading, herbalism, & natural building | Curators the-hearthHive account@the-hearth"

DIY Herbal Medicine: How To Make An Herbal Tincture | Monarda fistulosa



+ Wild Food Foraging | Incorporating It Into the “Everyday”

+ Solar Oven Cooking | Baked Chicken on the Homestead (DLive)




lovenfreedomHive account@lovenfreedom



"Lady Farmer Trapped in the Matrix... Heeeeelllp"

Why You Need An Herb Patch



+ Sourdough Muffin - It's Yummy, Not Sour




goldendawneHive account@goldendawne



"SAHW, mom, grandma, garden/herbs/homesteader, quratorHive account@qurator writer, HSO Moderator, Stewards Of Gondor, Curator, Golden Ambassador, Recipes, DIY"

The Perennial Herb & Flower Garden: Becoming More Self-Sustainable On The Golden D



+ You Asked For It... So Here Is My Herb & Flower Garden Area (DTube video)




riverflowsHive account@riverflows



"Walk as if you are kissing the Earth with your feet"

💚 Chilling with Lemon Verbena 🌿






Other Groups and/or Curations:

ecotrainHive account@ecotrain - The ecoTrain magazine June7th: Topics include Ascension, parenting, menstruation, incredible vegan recipes, pranayama, personal growth, A.I. automation, homesteading, environment and more! pennsifHive account@pennsif - Pennsif's Sustainability Curation Digest for MSP - week ending 10 June 2018 goldendawneHive account@goldendawne - Preppers' Curation Day- Weekly Edition 15 preppersonlineHive account@preppersonline - Preppers Online Weekly - Issue 14 - 5th June 2018

Thank you to all the above Authors for sharing their knowledge and experience with off-grid and outdoor living. Thank you to the multiple curators and steemians for supporting quality content on steemit. Steemit has become a wealth of information and personal experiences.

Follow offgrid-onlineHive account@offgrid-online for the Weekly Review and Contest Information.

Join the offgrid-online Discord Group

Leave @offgrid-online Weekly Curation #7 to:

Written by

Offgrid but Not Off Internet

Read more #gardening posts


Best Posts From offgrid-online

We have not curated any of offgrid-online's posts yet. But you can encourage our curation team to review posts by visiting them regularly and by referring other readers. Because we give priority to frequently read content.

More Posts From offgrid-online